Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Sp@ceM@nJoe
#5 BIO{sphere}
Home | satellite imagery | News and the Meaning of Tattletales | history of flight | Band Member Bios | Discography

Lead Vocals

numero cinco

Full Name: you will never know (but as a hint - the 5th initial is "w")
Birthday: March 30, 1975
Place of Birth: East Liverpool, Ohio
Nicknames: captain klutzo
Height:71 inches
Eye Color:changes daily.... brown or green
Hobbies: reading, mowing, sports (playing or viewing), haha - practically ANYTHING competitive
 
Favorite
 
Beverage: lemonade
Snack food: peanut m&m's
Indulgence: oxygen (in space it's a precious comodity)
Article of clothing: my soft mesh, reversible shorts
Clothing store: wal-mart
Movie: the great escape
Style of music: emo, alternative, hardcore
Book of the Bible: ecclesiastes or ezekiel (gotta love those e's) - (h)ebrews in the nt...
Verse: hebrews 4:12 "for the Word of God is living and active. sharper than any double-edged sword, it penetrates even to dividing soul and spirit, joints and marrow; it judges the thoughts and attitudes of the heart."
 
Biggest pet peeve: laziness
Hidden claim to fame: won the spelling bee for a summer school program at the one room schoolhouse in fredricktown.
 
If you die tomorrow, what would you want people to say about you? dunno, but i'd kinda like to listen in...
 
What do you do to make sure you continue to grow as a Christian and stay in God's will? spend time in the Word of God, try to be open and honest with God - continually analysing MY life, surround myself with people whose conversation and presence can push me spiritually
 
When did you get involved with music? my parents are very much musical people, so i guess my whole life. i took piano lessons when younger and sang in the children's choir at church.... even younger than that, i tried to stand on the piano bench and turn off the stereo. since it was a spinning stool, i spun around and sat down on the piano keyboard... (hence my nickname)
 
What are some of your influences? the Bible, what i observe around me, sports, television, pop culture as a whole, growing up in church, my place in my family
 
Closing words: finally, brothers, goodby. aim for perfection, listen to my appeal, be of one mind, live in peace. and the God of love and peace will be with you......   2 corinthians 13:11